Casa Da Paz Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located about a 15-minute ride from the Church of Our Lady of Graces, the 3-bedroom Casa Da Paz Villa Lindoia offers a terrace with views of the mountain. Featuring lake views, the Lindoia holiday home invites guests to visit the Silotto Family, located 4.9 km away.
Lindoia city centre is 15 minutes' walk, and sports venues such as Leonardo Barbieri Municipal Stadium are nearly a 20-minute ride away. The area gives access to such shopping venues as the Adhemar de Barros Square, situated approximately 7 km away. Positioned around a 25-minute drive from the catholic Church of Christ the King, Casa Da Paz Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
The accommodation includes a bathroom with an additional toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Casa Da Paz Villa features tea and coffee making equipment, a stove top, and kitchenware provided in a full kitchen. Guests have access to restaurant Restaurante E Churrascaria Godoy, situated in the vicinity of the Lindoia accommodation. Also, there is Rodoviaria Lindoia bus station, located 800 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Familia Silotto4808 km
- Airports
- Viracopos121 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Da Paz Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Da Paz Villa is $188. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Da Paz Villa?
Guests of Casa Da Paz Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Da Paz Villa?
Visitors of Casa Da Paz Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante E Churrascaria Godoy (only 1.4 km away). - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Da Paz Villa?
You can stay at Casa Da Paz Villa with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the holiday home?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at the holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
While enjoying your stay at the villa, be sure to explore Lindoia's main landmarks, including Nossa Senhora das Gracas Church (6 km), Familia Silotto (4.9 km), and Fountains, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.